Physical Address
304 North Cardinal St.
Dorchester Center, MA 02124
Physical Address
304 North Cardinal St.
Dorchester Center, MA 02124

The CCL 2026 Points Table provides an entire review of how the eight businesses performed at some stage in the Celebrity Cricket League 2026. The event brought together groups representing one of the nearby film industries, combining superstar entertainment with competitive T20 cricket.
The 2026 league stage featured 8 organizations, with each organization playing three matches. At the end of the league phase, the Karnataka Bulldozers and Bengal Tigers finished at the pinnacle with six factors each. Karnataka Bulldozers secured first role because of the fact that they had the higher Net Run Rate (NRR). Kerala Strikers completed 1/3 with 4 factors, while Vels Chennai Kings took the fourth and very last qualification position with elements.
The final 4 organizations—Punjab De Sher, Telugu Warriors, Bhojpuri Dabanggs, and Mumbai Heroes—did not qualify for the knockout level.
| Position | Team | Matches | Won | Lost | N/R | Points | Win % | Net Run Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karnataka Bulldozers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 100% | +1.29770 |
| 2 | Bengal Tigers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 100% | +0.41600 |
| 3 | Kerala Strikers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 66.67% | +0.08010 |
| 4 | Vels Chennai Kings | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 33.33% | +0.89090 |
| 5 | Punjab De Sher | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 33.33% | -0.05290 |
| 6 | Telugu Warriors | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 33.33% | -0.23180 |
| 7 | Bhojpuri Dabanggs | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 33.33% | -1.07650 |
| 8 | Mumbai Heroes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
The very last league-diploma desk indicates just how important Net Run Rate has become in identifying the rankings. Karnataka Bulldozers and Bengal Tigers both accrued six points after winning all three league fits; however, Karnataka finished first due to the fact that its NRR of +1.29770 grew to be significantly better than Bengal’s +0.41600.
The Celebrity Cricket League (CCL) is a cricket league in which actors and celebrities from one-of-a-kind Indian film industries take part for their respective teams.
Unlike conventional expert cricket leagues, CCL combines entertainment and cricket. Teams are related to the super movie industry, giving fans the opportunity to see famous cinema personalities competing in a T20-style cricket environment.
The league has evolved a strong following because it combines popular film personalities, cricket, and local leisure.
Eight organizations participated in the CCL 2026 league diploma. Each represented a unique neighborhood film organization or fan base.
| Team | Represented Industry/Region | League Matches | Points |
| Karnataka Bulldozers | Kannada | 3 | 6 |
| Bengal Tigers | Bengali | 3 | 6 |
| Kerala Strikers | Malayalam | 3 | 4 |
| Vels Chennai Kings | Tamil | 3 | 2 |
| Punjab De Sher | Punjabi | 3 | 2 |
| Telugu Warriors | Telugu | 3 | 2 |
| Bhojpuri Dabanggs | Bhojpuri | 3 | 2 |
| Mumbai Heroes | Hindi/Mumbai | 3 | 0 |
Every group executed three league suits. This meant that every victory became particularly valuable because there have been especially few possibilities to accumulate elements.
The points gadget is a critical part of statistics in the CCL 2026 elements table.
In the league degree, corporations typically get hold of:
| Match Result | Points |
| Win | 2 |
| Loss | 0 |
| Tie | 1 |
| No Result/Abandoned | 1 |
Therefore, a crew prevailing in all 3 league fits can end with six factors. That is exactly what came about with Karnataka Bulldozers and Bengal Tigers.
When teams have the same range of points, Net Run Rate becomes a crucial ranking component.
Karnataka Bulldozers were the standout institution at some level in the CCL 2026 league.
They gained all three of their league fits, gathering the maximum possible six points. Their extraordinary Net Run Rate of about +1.29770 helped them end above the Bengal Tigers, who moreover had six factors.
The group’s robust league campaign earned them the No. 1 spot and a place in the semifinals. Contemporary reporting additionally stated that Karnataka secured semifinal qualification after amazing victories over Telugu Warriors and Bhojpuri Dabanggs.
Their performances confirmed the importance of both prevailing fits and preserving a wholesome run-fee margin.
Bengal Tigers additionally had an unbeaten league advertising marketing campaign.
They won all three fits and finished with six elements. However, their Net Run Rate of +0.41600 decreased compared to Karnataka Bulldozers’ +1.29770.
As an end result, Bengal Tigers finished 2nd, despite having exactly the same huge variety of things due to the desk toppers.
The crew, despite the fact that they entered the semifinals as one of the most powerful sides in the opposition, ultimately reached the CCL 2026 final.
Kerala Strikers occupied zero.33 role after prevailing in their 3 league fits.
Their document of wins and one loss gave them 4 factors. Their NRR of about +0.08010 positioned them with no trouble before the groups that finished on points.
Kerala’s two victories were enough to secure a semifinal spot, making them one of the 4 successful businesses from the league diploma.
Vels Chennai Kings completed fourth with points from 3 suits.
They recorded one victory and two defeats. Despite having the same factors as three specific teams, Vels Chennai Kings finished higher because of their notably higher Net Run Rate.
Their NRR came to be about +0.89090, which was much better than the NRRs of Punjab De Sher, Telugu Warriors, and Bhojpuri Dabanggs.
This is an easy instance of why Net Run Rate may be fairly critical in a short healthy.
Punjab De Sher completed 5th with elements after prevailing, considered one of their three suits.
The team entered the 2026 occasion as the defending champions after triumphing in the previous edition; however, they have been unable to repeat their sturdy marketing campaign.
Despite having an equal range of factors as Vels Chennai Kings, Punjab’s NRR of about -0.05290 was not enough to move them into the pinnacle four.
Telugu Warriors additionally amassed points from three suits.
Their record changed to one win and one loss. Their Net Run Rate stood at about -0.23180, putting them 6th in the final league desk.
The team confirmed moments of competitiveness but could not obtain the consistency required to attain the knockout level.
Bhojpuri Dabanggs finished 7th with two factors.
They recorded one victory and one defeat. Their NRR of about -1.07650 changed to be extensively lower than that of the alternative teams with factors.
A bad Net Run Rate could have a primary impact, whilst several corporations finish in the same range of factors.
Mumbai Heroes ended the league season at the bottom of the CCL 2026 elements desk.
They played 3 fits; however, they couldn’t win any of them. Consequently, they finished with zero factors and an NRR of approximately -1.33560.
Their campaign ended at the league stage without qualification for the semifinals.
Net Run Rate, typically abbreviated as NRR, is used to break up teams that have the same wide range of factors.
The fundamental idea compares a group’s scoring fee with the scoring rate of its warring parties.
In a simplified shape:
NRR = Average runs scored regular with over − Average runs conceded in keeping with over
An immoderate exceptional NRR shows that a team has generally received fits by strong margins or has chased goals fast. A negative NRR shows that the opposition has generally scored quicker or that the team has received via way of smaller margins at the same time as struggling with incredible defeats.
The CCL 2026 standings offer a first-rate example.
Karnataka Bulldozers and Bengal Tigers each had:
However, Karnataka’s NRR turns out to be an entire lot higher. Therefore, Karnataka came first, and Bengal finished 2d.
The top 4 teams from the final league-diploma desk were licensed for the knockout section..
| Qualification | Team | Points | Position |
| Qualified | Karnataka Bulldozers | 6 | 1st |
| Qualified | Bengal Tigers | 6 | 2nd |
| Qualified | Kerala Strikers | 4 | 3rd |
| Qualified | Vels Chennai Kings | 2 | 4th |
| Eliminated | Punjab De Sher | 2 | 5th |
| Eliminated | Telugu Warriors | 2 | 6th |
| Eliminated | Bhojpuri Dabanggs | 2 | 7th |
| Eliminated | Mumbai Heroes | 0 | 8th |
The semifinal lineup has become Karnataka Bulldozers vs Vels Chennai Kings and Bengal Tigers vs Kerala Strikers.
The knockout diploma produced critical fits.
Karnataka Bulldozers defeated Vels Chennai Kings with the aid of 3 wickets in a close semifinal. Vels Chennai Kings scored 160, on the equal time as Karnataka chased the intention by reaching 161/7 in 19.Five overs.
In the alternative semifinal, Bengal Tigers defeated Kerala Strikers to book their place in the final.
This supposed the 2 agencies that had finished first and 2d within the league diploma eventually met in the championship fit.
The CCL 2026 final was won by the Bengal Tigers and Karnataka Bulldozers.
According to healthy reporting, Bengal Tigers were bowled out for 129 in 20 overs, after which Karnataka Bulldozers chased the goal effectively, attaining 130/4 in 16.4 overs and winning by six wickets.
| Team | Score | Result |
| Bengal Tigers | 129 all out | Lost |
| Karnataka Bulldozers | 130/4 in 16.4 overs | Won by 6 wickets |
Rajeev Hanu became the primary contributor in Karnataka’s chase, scoring 69 runs from 37 balls. His aggressive innings helped Karnataka complete the chase with no problem.
Karnataka Bulldozers consequently completed the season as CCL 2026 champions.
It is essential to distinguish between the elements table and the event winner.
The factors table determines which businesses qualify for the knockout stage and their league-stage positions. Winning the league title no longer robotically means winning the CCL trophy.
In 2026, Karnataka Bulldozers topped the league table, after which they efficiently won their semifinal and final. They therefore completed the season as champions.
| Category | CCL 2026 Result |
| League-stage topper | Karnataka Bulldozers |
| League-stage second | Bengal Tigers |
| Semifinal qualifiers | Karnataka Bulldozers, Bengal Tigers, Kerala Strikers, Vels Chennai Kings |
| Finalists | Karnataka Bulldozers, Bengal Tigers |
| Runner-up | Bengal Tigers |
| Champion | Karnataka Bulldozers |
| Final margin | 6 wickets |
Several vital data points stand out from the final standings:
The CCL 2026 elements table tells the tale of an incredibly aggressive league degree. While Karnataka Bulldozers and Bengal Tigers ruled the institution segment with 3 wins each, the war for the ultimate semifinal locations grew to be heaps tighter.
The maximum thrilling component was modified into a 4-way tie on two elements. Vels Chennai Kings, Punjab De Sher, Telugu Warriors, and Bhojpuri Dabanggs all finished with one victory and two losses. Their final positions have been separated largely by using Net Run Rate.
This demonstrates why every run and every wicket can count for a lot in a brief T20 match.
Karnataka Bulldozers, in the end, transformed their high-quality league-stage form right into a championship-winning campaign. After topping the desk, they defeated Vels Chennai Kings in the semifinal, after which they beat Bengal Tigers in the final by six wickets.
The CCL 2026 Points Table gives an entire photograph of the league-stage performance of all 8 Celebrity Cricket League groups. Karnataka Bulldozers finished first with six elements and the amazing Net Run Rate, whilst Bengal Tigers additionally remained unbeaten and completed 2nd.
Kerala Strikers and Vels Chennai Kings finished the pinnacle four and qualified for the semifinals. Punjab De Sher, Telugu Warriors, Bhojpuri Dabanggs, and Mumbai Heroes had been removed after the league’s demise.